John Deere 6600 wheel tractor

PDF
John Deere 6600
$37,230
Contact the seller
Call me back
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 1 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 2 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 3 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 4 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 5 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 6 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 7 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 8 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 9 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 10 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 11 - Agroline
John Deere 6600 wheel tractor | Image 12 - Agroline
Interested in the ad?
1/12
PDF
$37,230
UAH 1,665,000
Notify me when price changes
Contact the seller
Brand: John Deere
Model: 6600
Year of manufacture: 1995
Running hours: 10,600 m/h
Net weight: 10,250 lb
Gross weight: 13,620 lb
Location: Ukraine Kyiv8063 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: 201010100511
Placed on: Jul 3, 2026
Description
PTO rotation speed: 540/1000 rpm
Overall dimensions: 14.76 ft × 8.69 ft × 9.22 ft
Engine
Power: 110 HP (81 kW)
Volume: 353.9 in³
Gearbox
Type: automatic
Axles
Axle configuration: 4x4
Additional options
Air conditioning
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: green

More details — John Deere 6600 wheel tractor

Трактор John Deere 6600, 1995 р.в, б/в
Ключові переваги
Потужність - двигун дозволяє виконувати важкі польові роботи та працювати з різним навісним обладнанням.
Надійність - простий і міцний механізм забезпечує довгий термін служби при регулярному обслуговуванні.
Універсальність - підходить для різних видів сільськогосподарських робіт, від оранки до транспортування.
Зручність управління - ергономічна кабіна полегшує роботу оператора протягом тривалого часу.
Доступність запчастин - широкий вибір комплектуючих на ринку дозволяє швидко проводити ремонт.
Економічність - оптимальне споживання палива для техніки свого класу.
Простота обслуговування - конструкція дозволяє швидко виконувати технічне обслуговування та ремонт.
Перевірена модель - тривалий час експлуатації підтверджує стабільність роботи в різних умовах.
Особливості
Чому варто придбати

Тип: Колісний трактор
Вал відбору потужності, об/хв: 540/1000
Виробництво: Імпортний
Вантажопідйомність навішування: 6177 кг
Important
This offer is for guidance only. Please request more precise information from the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
PDF
Similar ads
$39,240 UAH 1,755,000
Wheel tractor
1996
9,500 m/h
Power 120 HP (88 kW) Load cap. 15,080 lb Axle configuration 4x4
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
$38,740 UAH 1,732,000
Wheel tractor
1995
Power 130 HP (96 kW) Axle configuration 4x4 PTO rotation speed 540 rpm
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
$37,560 €33,000
Wheel tractor
1995
11,600 m/h
Front loader
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
$43,260 €38,000
Wheel tractor
1995
16,800 m/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$38,130 €33,500
Wheel tractor
1994
10,900 m/h
Power 110 HP (81 kW) Front loader
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$38,500
Wheel tractor
1995
6,400 m/h
Power 130 HP (96 kW)
Ukraine
AgroTeh
Contact the seller
$38,000
Wheel tractor
1996
20,000 m/h
Power 220 HP (162 kW) Fuel diesel
Ukraine, Vinnytsia
Contact the seller
$44,960 €39,500
Wheel tractor
1995
9,999 m/h
Power 250 HP (184 kW)
Ukraine, Bila Tserkva
Spetsagroteh
Contact the seller
$34,500
Wheel tractor
1996
8,000 m/h
Ukraine, Terebovlia
PP Vivchar
Contact the seller
$39,840 €35,000
Wheel tractor
1997
27,000 m/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$42,570 €37,400
Wheel tractor
1997
5,856 m/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
Agro-Sieć Maszyny Sp. z o.o.
Contact the seller
$39,240 UAH 1,755,000
Wheel tractor
1998
Power 105 HP (77 kW) Axle configuration 4x4 PTO rotation speed 540 rpm
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
$46,560 €40,900
Wheel tractor
1995
9,104 m/h
Power 170 HP (125 kW)
Ukraine, Zvenyhorodka
TRIDAAGRO NEW
Contact the seller
$54,640 €48,000
Wheel tractor
1995
16,500 m/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
John Deere 8400 wheel tractor
1
$67,160 €59,000
Wheel tractor
1995
7,800 m/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$37,560 €33,000
Wheel tractor
1996
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$37,560 €33,000
Wheel tractor
1997
Power 110 HP (81 kW) Front loader
Ukraine, Kyiv
AGROSNAB UKRAYiNA
Contact the seller
$25,100
Wheel tractor
1994
12,700 m/h
Power 84.35 HP (62 kW) Fuel diesel Axle configuration 4x4 Front loader Three-point linkage PTO rotation speed 540 rpm
Ukraine, pgt Novoselki
FOP Soroka Igor Fedorovich
Contact the seller
$36,220 UAH 1,620,000
Wheel tractor
1999
Power 135 HP (99 kW) Axle configuration 4x4 PTO rotation speed 540 rpm
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
$42,120 €37,000
Wheel tractor
1993
14,000 m/h
Ukraine, Zhytomyr
FOP Kolesnik D. V.
Contact the seller